Seller's Agent in 2025
Erik Segerstrom
(209) 770-4246
41 in this area
170 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $241,000 - $297,249
This fixer upper home sits in a charming Sonora neighborhood. Located in Elks Hill near downtown Sonora, this home sits in a convenient location. The inside has loads of potential with hardwood floors, vintage tile and wood paneling that give this home a classic and cozy feel. The single car garage provides room for storage with a bonus room above for additional shop or storage space. The yard offers room for landscaping, gardening, or outdoor living. This home has loads of potential. See it today!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leal James P | $255,000 | Yosemite Title | |
| Conley Lona M | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Leal James P | $204,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Conley Lona M | $130,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/22/2025 08/22/25 | Sold | $255,000 | +6.7% | $172 / Sq Ft |
| 07/21/2025 07/21/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/02/2025 07/02/25 | For Sale | $239,000 | -- | $161 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $617 | $65,879 | $8,793 | $57,086 |
| 2024 | $617 | $64,588 | $8,621 | $55,967 |
| 2023 | $606 | $63,322 | $8,452 | $54,870 |
| 2022 | $594 | $62,082 | $8,287 | $53,795 |
| 2021 | $580 | $60,866 | $8,125 | $52,741 |
| 2020 | $572 | $60,243 | $8,042 | $52,201 |
| 2019 | $551 | $59,063 | $7,885 | $51,178 |
| 2018 | $556 | $57,906 | $7,731 | $50,175 |
| 2017 | $530 | $56,772 | $7,580 | $49,192 |
| 2016 | $518 | $55,660 | $7,432 | $48,228 |
| 2015 | $509 | $54,825 | $7,321 | $47,504 |
| 2014 | $495 | $53,752 | $7,178 | $46,574 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Erik Segerstrom
(209) 770-4246
41 in this area
170 Total Sales
Source: bridgeMLS
MLS Number: 41103501
APN: 035-262-006-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.