101 Mountain Rd Windsor, NY 13865
Estimated Value: $59,961 - $139,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
839
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 Mountain Rd, Windsor, NY 13865 and is currently estimated at $99,740, approximately $118 per square foot. 101 Mountain Rd is a home located in Broome County with nearby schools including A.F. Palmer Elementary School / Windsor Central Middle School and Windsor Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2010
Sold by
Kent Allan
Bought by
Goffa Cyndra
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2002
Sold by
Webb Barbara A
Bought by
Kent Allan D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goffa Cyndra | $17,500 | -- | |
| Goffa Cyndra L | $17,500 | None Available | |
| Kent Allan D | $23,900 | Kiernan M Crowley |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $249 | $4,890 | $4,800 | $90 |
| 2024 | $251 | $4,890 | $4,800 | $90 |
| 2023 | $503 | $10,000 | $8,000 | $2,000 |
| 2022 | $475 | $10,000 | $8,000 | $2,000 |