87 Mountain Rd Windsor, NY 13865
Estimated Value: $103,000 - $172,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,221
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 87 Mountain Rd, Windsor, NY 13865 and is currently estimated at $122,366, approximately $100 per square foot. 87 Mountain Rd is a home located in Broome County with nearby schools including A.F. Palmer Elementary School / Windsor Central Middle School and Windsor Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2005
Sold by
Hoyt Ralph
Bought by
Hoyt
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoyt | -- | Mark A Bice |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,195 | $62,800 | $14,700 | $48,100 |
| 2024 | $3,222 | $62,800 | $14,700 | $48,100 |
| 2023 | $3,158 | $62,800 | $14,700 | $48,100 |
| 2022 | $2,980 | $62,800 | $14,700 | $48,100 |
| 2021 | $2,966 | $62,800 | $14,700 | $48,100 |
| 2020 | $1,638 | $62,800 | $14,700 | $48,100 |
| 2019 | $0 | $62,800 | $14,700 | $48,100 |
| 2018 | $1,573 | $62,800 | $14,700 | $48,100 |
| 2017 | $1,582 | $62,800 | $14,700 | $48,100 |
| 2016 | $1,616 | $62,800 | $14,700 | $48,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $62,800 | $14,700 | $48,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $62,800 | $14,700 | $48,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map