101 N Stephen St Oregon, OH 43616
Estimated Value: $170,212 - $201,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,386
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 N Stephen St, Oregon, OH 43616 and is currently estimated at $190,553, approximately $137 per square foot. 101 N Stephen St is a home located in Lucas County with nearby schools including Toledo Preparatory Academy, First St. John Day School, and St. Kateri Catholic Schools.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 1990
Sold by
Schinharl Edith W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 1990
Sold by
Schinharl Clarence
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $53,500 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $42,000 | $10,185 | $31,815 |
| 2024 | $995 | $42,000 | $10,185 | $31,815 |
| 2023 | $2,032 | $36,540 | $8,925 | $27,615 |
| 2022 | $2,047 | $36,540 | $8,925 | $27,615 |
| 2021 | $2,063 | $36,540 | $8,925 | $27,615 |
| 2020 | $1,863 | $29,295 | $7,245 | $22,050 |
| 2019 | $1,810 | $29,295 | $7,245 | $22,050 |
| 2018 | $1,825 | $29,295 | $7,245 | $22,050 |
| 2017 | $1,885 | $28,630 | $6,475 | $22,155 |
| 2016 | $1,860 | $81,800 | $18,500 | $63,300 |
| 2015 | $1,848 | $81,800 | $18,500 | $63,300 |
| 2014 | $1,712 | $28,080 | $6,340 | $21,740 |
| 2013 | $1,712 | $28,080 | $6,340 | $21,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map