18 N Yarrow St Oregon, OH 43616
Estimated Value: $145,000 - $187,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,094
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 N Yarrow St, Oregon, OH 43616 and is currently estimated at $172,245, approximately $157 per square foot. 18 N Yarrow St is a home located in Lucas County with nearby schools including Toledo Preparatory Academy, First St. John Day School, and St. Kateri Catholic Schools.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 1993
Sold by
Brown Brown J J and Brown J M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $59,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $47,145 | $9,765 | $37,380 |
| 2024 | $892 | $47,145 | $9,765 | $37,380 |
| 2023 | $1,441 | $34,790 | $8,540 | $26,250 |
| 2022 | $1,474 | $34,790 | $8,540 | $26,250 |
| 2021 | $1,486 | $34,790 | $8,540 | $26,250 |
| 2020 | $1,443 | $31,220 | $7,910 | $23,310 |
| 2019 | $1,403 | $31,220 | $7,910 | $23,310 |
| 2018 | $1,409 | $31,220 | $7,910 | $23,310 |
| 2017 | $1,449 | $30,520 | $7,735 | $22,785 |
| 2016 | $1,430 | $87,200 | $22,100 | $65,100 |
| 2015 | $1,421 | $87,200 | $22,100 | $65,100 |
| 2014 | $1,292 | $29,930 | $7,600 | $22,330 |
| 2013 | $1,292 | $29,930 | $7,600 | $22,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map