NOT LISTED FOR SALE

101 Oldweiler Dr Holcomb, KS 67851

Estimated Value: $235,368 - $243,000

5 Beds
2 Baths
1,040 Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 14, 2014

Current estimated payment $1,633 / mo

96 Days on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Patio
  • Central Air
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Ceramic Tile Flooring
  • Ceiling Fan

About This Home

As of February 2014

Huge Price Reduction!!!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Lisa Hogan

Dodge City Homes License #BR00044841 Listed on: 10/18/2013

Last Buyer's Agent

Clemencia Guzman

Coldwell Banker The Real Estate Shoppe License #BR00232253

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,362

Year Built

  • Built in 1993

Lot Details

  • 15,180 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 110.00 x 138.00
  • Wood Fence
  • Zoning described as Res.

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Composition Roof
  • Masonite

Interior Spaces

  • 1,040 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Disposal

Flooring

  • Carpet
  • Ceramic Tile

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 2630701009001040

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,362

Year Built

Built in 1993

Lot Details

0.35 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Fencing: Wood
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Tax Year: 2012
  • Year Built: 1993
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.35
  • NAV29_Unit_1_Appliances: Disposal, Gas Water Heater
  • Security Features: Smoke Detector(s), Security Lights
  • Co List Office Phone: 620-276-3525
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1040.0
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Living Area: 1040.0
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 1040.0
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Masonite
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1.0
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 110.00 x 138.00
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 15180.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Square Feet
  • Parcel Number: 2630701009001040
  • Zoning Description: Res.

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2361.91

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 7, 2016
Sold by
Solis Oscar H and Solis Bernardina M
Bought by
Solis Oscar H and Solis Bernardina
Current Estimated Value
$238,842

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$86,500
Outstanding Balance
$39,071
Interest Rate
3.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$199,771

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 14, 2005
Sold by
Guy Samuel E and Guy Sally S
Bought by
Chavez Jose L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$101,531
Interest Rate
5.88%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Solis Oscar H $86,500
Closed Chavez Jose L $101,531
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/14/2014 02/14/14 Sold -- -- --
01/22/2014 01/22/14 Pending -- -- --
10/18/2013 10/18/13 For Sale $102,900 -- $99 / Sq Ft
Source: Kansas High Plains Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,310 $27,505 $2,782 $24,723
2024 $4,321 $27,788 $2,782 $25,006
2023 $4,321 $26,149 $2,782 $23,367
2022 $3,819 $23,972 $2,782 $21,190
2021 $3,435 $20,602 $2,401 $18,201
2020 $3,412 $20,319 $2,401 $17,918
2019 $3,254 $19,473 $2,401 $17,072
2018 $3,231 $19,162 $2,401 $16,761
2017 $2,797 $0 $0 $0
2016 $2,560 $0 $0 $0
2015 $2,509 $0 $0 $0
2012 -- $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Kansas High Plains Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 13964

Kansas High Plains Association of REALTORS®

APN: 263-07-0-10-09-001.04-0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.