702 Jake St Holcomb, KS 67851
Estimated Value: $213,148 - $235,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
928
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 702 Jake St, Holcomb, KS 67851 and is currently estimated at $225,037, approximately $242 per square foot. 702 Jake St is a home located in Finney County with nearby schools including Wiley Elementary School, Holcomb Elementary School, and Holcomb Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2011
Sold by
Gutierrez Jose A and Gutierrez Dora C
Bought by
Perkins William A and Perkins Jolene M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$94,000
Outstanding Balance
$69,263
Interest Rate
4.74%
Mortgage Type
USDA
Estimated Equity
$155,774
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perkins William A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Perkins William A | $94,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,901 | $24,997 | $1,573 | $23,424 |
| 2024 | $4,025 | $25,956 | $1,573 | $24,383 |
| 2023 | $4,025 | $24,831 | $1,573 | $23,258 |
| 2022 | $3,373 | $21,238 | $1,573 | $19,665 |
| 2021 | $3,123 | $18,756 | $1,394 | $17,362 |
| 2020 | $3,117 | $18,582 | $1,394 | $17,188 |
| 2019 | $2,945 | $17,653 | $1,394 | $16,259 |
| 2018 | $2,813 | $16,715 | $1,394 | $15,321 |
| 2017 | $2,497 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,328 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,201 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map