101 Overlook Dr Columbus, NC 28722
Estimated Value: $407,886 - $452,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,143
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 Overlook Dr, Columbus, NC 28722 and is currently estimated at $428,472, approximately $199 per square foot. 101 Overlook Dr is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Tryon Seventh-day Adventist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 1999
Bought by
Skeels Edward J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1997
Bought by
Skeels Edward J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Skeels Edward J | $165,000 | -- | |
| Skeels Edward J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,458 | $366,772 | $50,440 | $316,332 |
| 2024 | $3,071 | $286,521 | $45,440 | $241,081 |
| 2023 | $2,994 | $283,302 | $45,440 | $237,862 |
| 2022 | $2,951 | $283,302 | $45,440 | $237,862 |
| 2021 | $2,951 | $283,302 | $45,440 | $237,862 |
| 2020 | $2,575 | $236,498 | $45,440 | $191,058 |
| 2019 | $2,457 | $236,498 | $45,440 | $191,058 |
| 2018 | $2,339 | $236,498 | $45,440 | $191,058 |
| 2017 | $2,291 | $271,574 | $45,440 | $226,134 |
| 2016 | $2,583 | $271,574 | $45,440 | $226,134 |
| 2015 | $2,516 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,516 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map