101 Player Ct Unit 2 Walnut Creek, CA 94598
Diablo Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $345,000 - $393,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
692
Sq Ft
$521/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 Player Ct Unit 2, Walnut Creek, CA 94598 and is currently estimated at $360,641, approximately $521 per square foot. 101 Player Ct Unit 2 is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Bancroft Elementary School, Foothill Middle School, and Northgate High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2016
Sold by
Osgood Michelle
Bought by
Noe Kristen M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2007
Sold by
Fairways 340 Llc
Bought by
Osgood Michelle
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$195,000
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Noe Kristen M | $274,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Osgood Michelle | $220,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Osgood Michelle | $195,000 | |
| Closed | Noe Kristen M | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,180 | $317,992 | $232,114 | $85,878 |
| 2024 | $4,048 | $311,758 | $227,563 | $84,195 |
| 2023 | $4,048 | $305,646 | $223,101 | $82,545 |
| 2022 | $4,050 | $299,654 | $218,727 | $80,927 |
| 2021 | $3,951 | $293,780 | $214,439 | $79,341 |
| 2019 | $3,839 | $285,069 | $208,080 | $76,989 |
| 2018 | $3,709 | $279,480 | $204,000 | $75,480 |
| 2017 | $3,581 | $274,000 | $200,000 | $74,000 |
| 2016 | $3,208 | $244,100 | $110,955 | $133,145 |
| 2015 | $3,175 | $240,435 | $109,289 | $131,146 |
| 2014 | $3,123 | $235,727 | $107,149 | $128,578 |
Source: Public Records
Map