101 Poplar Dr Elkview, WV 25071
Estimated Value: $129,240 - $215,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,236
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 Poplar Dr, Elkview, WV 25071 and is currently estimated at $173,810, approximately $140 per square foot. 101 Poplar Dr is a home located in Kanawha County with nearby schools including Pinch Elementary School, Elkview Middle School, and Herbert Hoover High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $490 | $58,920 | $10,740 | $48,180 |
| 2024 | $490 | $58,920 | $10,740 | $48,180 |
| 2023 | $452 | $55,860 | $10,740 | $45,120 |
| 2022 | $413 | $52,800 | $10,740 | $42,060 |
| 2021 | $349 | $47,700 | $10,740 | $36,960 |
| 2020 | $349 | $47,700 | $10,740 | $36,960 |
| 2019 | $353 | $48,000 | $10,740 | $37,260 |
| 2018 | $314 | $48,000 | $10,740 | $37,260 |
| 2017 | $292 | $46,020 | $10,740 | $35,280 |
| 2016 | $295 | $46,200 | $10,740 | $35,460 |
| 2015 | $302 | $46,860 | $10,740 | $36,120 |
| 2014 | $521 | $47,160 | $10,740 | $36,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map