106 Poplar Dr Elkview, WV 25071
Estimated Value: $77,000 - $178,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,245
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 106 Poplar Dr, Elkview, WV 25071 and is currently estimated at $127,887, approximately $102 per square foot. 106 Poplar Dr is a home located in Kanawha County with nearby schools including Pinch Elementary School, Elkview Middle School, and Herbert Hoover High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2011
Sold by
Chester B Chester B and Young Helen B
Bought by
Hoover Benjamin J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoover Benjamin J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $489 | $38,820 | $15,420 | $23,400 |
| 2024 | $489 | $38,820 | $15,420 | $23,400 |
| 2023 | $470 | $37,320 | $15,420 | $21,900 |
| 2022 | $451 | $35,820 | $15,420 | $20,400 |
| 2021 | $457 | $36,300 | $15,420 | $20,880 |
| 2020 | $457 | $36,300 | $15,420 | $20,880 |
| 2019 | $463 | $36,780 | $15,420 | $21,360 |
| 2018 | $412 | $36,780 | $15,420 | $21,360 |
| 2017 | $837 | $37,260 | $15,420 | $21,840 |
| 2016 | $838 | $37,260 | $15,420 | $21,840 |
| 2015 | $848 | $37,740 | $15,420 | $22,320 |
| 2014 | $832 | $37,680 | $15,420 | $22,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map