101 Randy Rd Madison, TN 37115
Heron Walk NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $265,000 - $296,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
792
Sq Ft
$348/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 Randy Rd, Madison, TN 37115 and is currently estimated at $275,696, approximately $348 per square foot. 101 Randy Rd is a home located in Davidson County with nearby schools including Stratton Elementary School, Madison Middle Prep, and Hunters Lane Comprehensive High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,802 | $64,050 | $36,750 | $27,300 |
| 2024 | $1,277 | $39,250 | $18,700 | $20,550 |
| 2023 | $1,277 | $39,250 | $18,700 | $20,550 |
| 2022 | $1,023 | $39,250 | $18,700 | $20,550 |
| 2021 | $1,291 | $39,250 | $18,700 | $20,550 |
| 2020 | $1,023 | $24,225 | $9,375 | $14,850 |
| 2019 | $764 | $24,225 | $9,375 | $14,850 |
| 2018 | $0 | $24,225 | $9,375 | $14,850 |
| 2017 | $0 | $24,225 | $9,375 | $14,850 |
| 2016 | $717 | $18,275 | $7,250 | $11,025 |
| 2015 | $717 | $18,275 | $7,250 | $11,025 |
| 2014 | $717 | $18,275 | $7,250 | $11,025 |
Source: Public Records
Map