101 Riverbrook Dr Brandon, MS 39047
Estimated Value: $280,000 - $305,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,902
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 Riverbrook Dr, Brandon, MS 39047 and is currently estimated at $293,978, approximately $154 per square foot. 101 Riverbrook Dr is a home located in Rankin County with nearby schools including Northshore Elementary School, Northwest Rankin Middle School, and Northwest Rankin High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,895 | $19,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,851 | $19,972 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,844 | $19,907 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,814 | $19,907 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,814 | $19,907 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,814 | $19,907 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,643 | $17,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,608 | $17,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,608 | $17,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,479 | $17,445 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,479 | $17,445 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,442 | $17,445 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $17,445 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map