101 Seadrift Rd Stinson Beach, CA 94970
Estimated Value: $3,899,000 - $5,477,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,402
Sq Ft
$1,875/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 Seadrift Rd, Stinson Beach, CA 94970 and is currently estimated at $4,504,931, approximately $1,875 per square foot. 101 Seadrift Rd is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Bolinas-Stinson Elementary School and Tamalpais High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2017
Sold by
Ferrdman Jason S and Visser Michaelle L
Bought by
Freedman Jason S and Visser Michelle L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2014
Sold by
The University Of San Francisco
Bought by
Freedman Jason S and Visser Michelle L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,000,000
Outstanding Balance
$344,608
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$4,160,323
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2014
Sold by
Mcgrath Robert P and Mcgrath Joan M
Bought by
University Of San Francisco
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1999
Sold by
Gotti Roland A
Bought by
Ghilotti Linda L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1999
Sold by
Ongaro Richard J
Bought by
Mcgrath Robert P and Mcgrath Joan M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Freedman Jason S | -- | None Available | |
| Freedman Jason S | $2,475,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| University Of San Francisco | -- | None Available | |
| Ghilotti Linda L | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Mcgrath Robert P | $1,100,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Freedman Jason S | $1,000,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $34,471 | $2,973,277 | $2,073,122 | $900,155 |
| 2024 | $32,178 | $2,914,990 | $2,032,481 | $882,509 |
| 2023 | $31,678 | $2,857,840 | $1,992,633 | $865,207 |
| 2022 | $31,177 | $2,801,804 | $1,953,562 | $848,242 |
| 2021 | $30,675 | $2,746,881 | $1,915,267 | $831,614 |
| 2020 | $30,386 | $2,718,728 | $1,895,637 | $823,091 |
| 2019 | $29,567 | $2,665,437 | $1,858,480 | $806,957 |
| 2018 | $29,020 | $2,613,186 | $1,822,048 | $791,138 |
| 2017 | $28,597 | $2,561,949 | $1,786,323 | $775,626 |
| 2016 | $27,314 | $2,511,728 | $1,751,306 | $760,422 |
| 2015 | $27,384 | $2,474,000 | $1,725,000 | $749,000 |
| 2014 | $15,326 | $1,379,135 | $957,155 | $421,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map