Seller's Agent in 2025
David Martz
Keller Williams Realty
(408) 230-0555
1 in this area
56 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $827,000 - $902,694
Located just steps from the stunning coastline, 101 Shell Dr #214 offers the perfect blend of beachside living and modern convenience. This delightful two-bedroom, two-bathroom ground level condo features an inviting open layout, ideal for both relaxation and entertaining. Natural light floods the space, accentuating the contemporary kitchen equipped with stainless steel appliances and sleek countertops with an island that contains ample space. Step outside to your private balcony, where you can soak in the fresh ocean air and enjoy picturesque views. The community boasts amenities like pickelball, tennis, sports courts, EV charging stations and beautifully landscaped grounds, creating a serene escape. With easy access to local beaches and charming downtown shops, this condo is a beach lover's dream come true.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Realty License #01227292 Listed on: 02/21/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Viray 2025 Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Viray Corey Ordonia | $825,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Viray Corey Ordonia | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Mailey Nicholas | $525,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Niemann Sandra Jean | -- | Multiple | |
| Niemann Sandra J | -- | Santa Cruz Title Company | |
| Niemann Sandra J | $143,000 | -- | |
| Niemann Sandra Jean | -- | -- | |
| Mcnally Barbara Baker | $206,500 | All Cal Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Viray Corey Ordonia | $725,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mailey Nicholas | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Niemann Sandra J | $350,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcnally Barbara Baker | $124,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/05/2025 11/05/25 | Sold | $825,000 | 0.0% | $784 / Sq Ft |
| 10/08/2025 10/08/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/22/2025 09/22/25 | Price Changed | $825,000 | -2.9% | $784 / Sq Ft |
| 08/24/2025 08/24/25 | Price Changed | $849,950 | -3.4% | $808 / Sq Ft |
| 06/23/2025 06/23/25 | Price Changed | $879,950 | -2.2% | $836 / Sq Ft |
| 03/24/2025 03/24/25 | Price Changed | $899,950 | -5.3% | $855 / Sq Ft |
| 03/04/2025 03/04/25 | Price Changed | $949,950 | -5.0% | $903 / Sq Ft |
| 02/21/2025 02/21/25 | For Sale | $999,950 | -- | $951 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,412 | $621,494 | $403,675 | $217,819 |
| 2023 | $7,917 | $597,361 | $388,000 | $209,361 |
| 2022 | $7,757 | $585,648 | $380,392 | $205,256 |
| 2021 | $7,512 | $574,164 | $372,933 | $201,231 |
| 2020 | $7,403 | $568,277 | $369,109 | $199,168 |
| 2019 | $7,264 | $557,134 | $361,872 | $195,262 |
| 2018 | $7,073 | $546,210 | $354,776 | $191,434 |
| 2017 | $7,001 | $535,500 | $347,820 | $187,680 |
| 2016 | $4,556 | $316,772 | $184,386 | $132,386 |
| 2015 | $4,477 | $312,013 | $181,616 | $130,397 |
| 2014 | $4,379 | $305,901 | $178,058 | $127,843 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
David Martz
Keller Williams Realty
(408) 230-0555
1 in this area
56 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Richard Seadler
Pajaro Dunes
(831) 566-7746
27 in this area
34 Total Sales
Source: MLSListings
MLS Number: ML81995021
APN: 052-481-10-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.