101 Shell Dr Unit 227 Watsonville, CA 95076
Estimated Value: $834,700 - $1,010,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,052
Sq Ft
$893/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 Shell Dr Unit 227, Watsonville, CA 95076 and is currently estimated at $939,675, approximately $893 per square foot. 101 Shell Dr Unit 227 is a home located in Santa Cruz County with nearby schools including Landmark Elementary School, Rolling Hills Middle School, and Watsonville High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,428 | $350,931 | $225,198 | $125,733 |
| 2023 | $5,102 | $337,302 | $216,453 | $120,849 |
| 2022 | $4,990 | $330,690 | $212,208 | $118,482 |
| 2021 | $4,789 | $324,204 | $208,047 | $116,157 |
| 2020 | $4,720 | $320,880 | $205,914 | $114,966 |
| 2019 | $4,627 | $314,589 | $201,876 | $112,713 |
| 2018 | $4,503 | $308,421 | $197,919 | $110,502 |
| 2017 | $4,450 | $302,370 | $194,034 | $108,336 |
| 2016 | $4,335 | $296,442 | $190,230 | $106,212 |
| 2015 | $4,256 | $291,990 | $187,374 | $104,616 |
| 2014 | $4,163 | $286,272 | $183,705 | $102,567 |
Source: Public Records
Map