101 Silver Ave Kellogg, ID 83837
Estimated Value: $499,000 - $665,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
4,540
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 Silver Ave, Kellogg, ID 83837 and is currently estimated at $596,545, approximately $131 per square foot. 101 Silver Ave is a home located in Shoshone County with nearby schools including Pinehurst Elementary School, Kellogg Middle School, and Kellogg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2025
Sold by
Beehner Carla
Bought by
Thanos Brandy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2013
Sold by
Schueman Kenneth A and Schueman Sharron F
Bought by
Corder William E and Corder Rosemary
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$214,500
Interest Rate
4.51%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thanos Brandy | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Beehner Carla | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Corder William E | -- | First Ameican Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Corder William E | $214,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,998 | $655,797 | $47,985 | $607,812 |
| 2024 | $5,214 | $655,797 | $47,985 | $607,812 |
| 2023 | $5,214 | $560,381 | $87,887 | $472,494 |
| 2022 | $4,636 | $477,761 | $81,147 | $396,614 |
| 2021 | $5,200 | $397,523 | $36,965 | $360,558 |
| 2020 | $4,551 | $337,972 | $34,207 | $303,765 |
| 2019 | $4,440 | $301,959 | $29,621 | $272,338 |
| 2018 | $3,456 | $200,256 | $26,929 | $173,327 |
| 2017 | $3,072 | $190,279 | $26,929 | $163,350 |
| 2016 | $2,898 | $173,959 | $13,464 | $160,495 |
| 2015 | -- | $160,495 | $24,685 | $135,810 |
| 2014 | -- | $149,341 | $22,441 | $126,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map