NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $482,000 - $554,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
2,179 Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 20, 2019

Last sale price $339,000 $156 Per Sq Ft

Est. 54% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,011 / mo

About This Home

As of September 2022

This Lincoln Model 3 bedroom, 3 full bathroom, 3 car garage, partially finished basement with full bath rough-in, extra insulation & walk-out, 13x16 covered Trex deck, lovely front porch, open floor plan, some hardwood & tile flooring, gourmet kitchen, upgraded cabinets, granite counters, farmers sink, all appliances including washer and dryer, recessed lighting, wet bar, large pantry, extra outlets in garage, chair rail and crown molding in most rooms, transom window 1st-floor bath, laundry room with wash sink and stain glass window. Finished storage room 2nd floor and attic have extra insulation. Fenced beautifully landscaped yard with shed, gas line for BBQ, and a custom patio. Extra wide driveway!

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Rosalia Martinez

(302) 677-0020 centraldelawarebroker@gmail.com Keller Williams Realty Central-Delaware License #RS-0018415 Listed on: 08/01/2022

Keller Williams Realty Central-Delaware

Last Renter's Agent

Clyde Griffin

(888) 543-4829 de.broker@exprealty.net EXP Realty, LLC License #0036419

EXP Realty, LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2016

Lot Details

  • 22,500 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 125.00 x 180.00
  • Property is in very good condition
  • Property is zoned AC

Parking

  • 3 Car Direct Access Garage
  • 6 Driveway Spaces

Interior Spaces

  • 2,179 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 2 Levels

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Bathroom
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

• Residential Lease
  • Security Deposit $2,100
  • Tenant pays for cable TV, sewer, all utilities, water
  • No Smoking Allowed
  • 12-Month Lease Term
  • Available 8/15/22
  • Assessor Parcel Number KH-00-02602-01-6300-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2016

Lot Details

0.52 Acres

Parking

3

Rental Info

  • Date Available: 2022-08-15
  • Owner Pays: None
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Security Deposit: 2100.00
  • Smoking Allowed Yn: No
  • Tenant Pays: Cable Tv, Sewer, Utilities - All, Water
  • Vacation Rental: No
  • Property Manager: No
  • Max Lease in Months: 12
  • Min Lease in Months: 12

• Story List: Main
  • Expected On Market: 2022-08-04
  • Federal Flood Zone: No
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Automatically Close On Close Date: Yes
  • Building Winterized: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 0

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Built-In Microwave, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Oven - Self Cleaning, Oven/Range - Electric, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Area, Carpet, Chair Railings, Combination Kitchen/Dining, Crown Moldings, Entry Level Bedroom, Family Room Off Kitchen, Floor Plan - Open, Kitchen - Gourmet, Kitchen - Island, Kitchen - Table Space, Pantry, Primary Bath(s), Recessed Lighting, Upgraded Countertops, Walk-In Closet(s), Wet/Dry Bar, Wood Floors, Built-Ins
  • Fireplace Features: Gas/Propane, Mantel(s)
  • Fireplaces Count: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Foundation Details: Permanent
  • Levels Count: 2
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Partially Finished, Poured Concrete
  • Laundry Type: Main Floor
  • Total Sq Ft: 2179
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 2179
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 1.01
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2179
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 3.00
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
  • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding, Aluminum Siding
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Flood Lights, Outbuilding(s)

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Asphalt Driveway
  • Garage Features: Garage - Side Entry, Inside Access
  • Attached Garage Spaces: 3
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 9
  • Type Of Parking: Attached Garage, Driveway
  • Number of Spaces in Driveway: 6

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.52
  • Lot Dimensions: 125.00 x 180.00
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 22500.00
  • Property Condition: Very Good
  • Zoning: AC

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 4696162
  • Assessor Parcel Number: KH-00-02602-01-6300-000

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: SMYRNA

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 2, 2019
Closed on
Sep 3, 2019
List Price
$345,000
Sold Price
$339,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$6,000
-1.74%
Current Estimated Value
$520,796

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$181,796
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.64%
Original Mortgage
$339,000
Outstanding Balance
$295,706
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$225,090

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 10, 2016
Closed on
Jun 27, 2016
List Price
$309,900
Sold Price
$317,460
Premium/Discount to List
$7,560
2.44%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.11%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Gorman Conor $339,000 None Available
Obrien George M $317,460 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Gorman Conor $339,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
09/01/2022 09/01/22 Rented $2,200 +4.8% --
08/12/2022 08/12/22 Under Contract -- -- --
08/01/2022 08/01/22 For Rent $2,100 0.0% --
09/20/2019 09/20/19 Sold $339,000 0.0% $156 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/01/2019 08/01/19 Pending -- -- --
07/16/2019 07/16/19 Price Changed $339,000 -1.7% $156 / Sq Ft
07/02/2019 07/02/19 For Sale $345,000 +8.7% $158 / Sq Ft
07/28/2016 07/28/16 Sold $317,460 +2.4% $144 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/10/2016 01/10/16 Pending -- -- --
01/10/2016 01/10/16 For Sale $309,900 -- $140 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,320 $439,200 $105,900 $333,300
2024 $2,282 $439,200 $105,900 $333,300
2023 $2,028 $61,200 $5,600 $55,600
2022 $1,948 $61,200 $5,600 $55,600
2021 $1,908 $61,200 $5,600 $55,600
2020 $1,705 $61,200 $5,600 $55,600
2019 $1,712 $61,200 $5,600 $55,600
2018 $1,311 $61,200 $5,600 $55,600
2017 $1,269 $59,400 $0 $0
2016 $52 $500 $0 $0
2015 -- $500 $0 $0
2014 -- $500 $0 $0

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: DEKT2012620

Bright MLS

APN: 3-00-02602-01-6300-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.