96 Stable Way Clayton, DE 19938
Estimated Value: $466,410 - $544,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,025
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 96 Stable Way, Clayton, DE 19938 and is currently estimated at $501,103, approximately $247 per square foot. 96 Stable Way is a home with nearby schools including Clayton Elementary School, John Bassett Moore Intermediate School, and Smyrna Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2017
Sold by
Jockey Ventures Llc
Bought by
Harper Sheree D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$241,000
Outstanding Balance
$199,980
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$301,123
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harper Sheree D | $329,439 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harper Sheree D | $241,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,192 | $408,600 | $105,900 | $302,700 |
| 2024 | $2,153 | $408,600 | $105,900 | $302,700 |
| 2023 | $1,863 | $55,000 | $5,600 | $49,400 |
| 2022 | $1,789 | $55,000 | $5,600 | $49,400 |
| 2021 | $1,752 | $55,000 | $5,600 | $49,400 |
| 2020 | $1,531 | $53,300 | $5,600 | $47,700 |
| 2019 | $1,537 | $53,300 | $5,600 | $47,700 |
| 2018 | $1,535 | $53,300 | $5,600 | $47,700 |
| 2017 | $1,222 | $53,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $52 | $500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map