101 Stonehurst Rd Hampton, VA 23669
Phoebus NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $377,000 - $468,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,064
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 Stonehurst Rd, Hampton, VA 23669 and is currently estimated at $432,312, approximately $209 per square foot. 101 Stonehurst Rd is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Capt. John Smith Elementary School, C. Alton Lindsay Middle School, and Phoebus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2016
Sold by
Pace Homes Inc A Virginia Corporation
Bought by
Grogan Raymond and Sledge-Grogan Lucy B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$395,122
Outstanding Balance
$314,352
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$117,960
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grogan Raymond | $382,500 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Grogan Raymond | $395,122 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,214 | $443,900 | $100,000 | $343,900 |
| 2024 | $5,323 | $462,900 | $100,000 | $362,900 |
| 2023 | $5,341 | $460,400 | $100,000 | $360,400 |
| 2022 | $4,375 | $370,800 | $85,000 | $285,800 |
| 2021 | $4,578 | $358,700 | $85,000 | $273,700 |
| 2020 | $4,617 | $372,300 | $85,000 | $287,300 |
| 2019 | $4,625 | $373,000 | $85,000 | $288,000 |
| 2018 | $4,301 | $377,900 | $85,000 | $292,900 |
| 2017 | $4,780 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,780 | $377,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,471 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map