95 Stonehurst Rd Hampton, VA 23669
Phoebus NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $465,000 - $554,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,916
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 95 Stonehurst Rd, Hampton, VA 23669 and is currently estimated at $502,460, approximately $172 per square foot. 95 Stonehurst Rd is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Capt. John Smith Elementary School, C. Alton Lindsay Middle School, and Phoebus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2019
Sold by
Johnson Tori Antoinette
Bought by
Johnson Tori Antoinette and Johnson Curtis Marcellious
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Tori Antoinette | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,395 | $459,700 | $100,000 | $359,700 |
| 2024 | $5,578 | $485,000 | $100,000 | $385,000 |
| 2023 | $5,549 | $478,400 | $100,000 | $378,400 |
| 2022 | $4,446 | $376,800 | $85,000 | $291,800 |
| 2021 | $4,693 | $368,000 | $85,000 | $283,000 |
| 2020 | $4,546 | $366,600 | $85,000 | $281,600 |
| 2019 | $4,536 | $365,800 | $85,000 | $280,800 |
| 2018 | $2,850 | $386,200 | $85,000 | $301,200 |
| 2017 | $1,054 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,054 | $85,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,054 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map