101 Straits Rd New Hampton, NH 03256
Estimated Value: $413,000 - $456,255
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,498
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 Straits Rd, New Hampton, NH 03256 and is currently estimated at $438,314, approximately $292 per square foot. 101 Straits Rd is a home with nearby schools including New Hampton Community School, A Lakes Region Montessori, and New Hampton School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2019
Sold by
Erler David E and Erler Brenda S
Bought by
Erler Ft
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Erler Ft | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,516 | $323,460 | $148,200 | $175,260 |
| 2024 | $4,286 | $323,460 | $148,200 | $175,260 |
| 2023 | $3,992 | $326,960 | $162,700 | $164,260 |
| 2022 | $3,495 | $180,250 | $67,800 | $112,450 |
| 2021 | $3,378 | $180,250 | $67,800 | $112,450 |
| 2020 | $3,227 | $179,750 | $67,800 | $111,950 |
| 2019 | $56 | $179,750 | $67,800 | $111,950 |
| 2015 | $3,160 | $173,700 | $55,600 | $118,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map