101 Sturla Way Gilroy, CA 95020
Las Animas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $714,000 - $872,415
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,961
Sq Ft
$411/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 Sturla Way, Gilroy, CA 95020 and is currently estimated at $805,104, approximately $410 per square foot. 101 Sturla Way is a home with nearby schools including South Valley Middle School, Solorsano Middle School, and Christopher High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2025
Sold by
Grewal Sukhpreet Singh
Bought by
Grewal Gurpreet Singh
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$479,155
Outstanding Balance
$477,448
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$327,656
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2025
Sold by
Grewal Sukhbir S
Bought by
Grewal Gurpreet Singh
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$479,155
Outstanding Balance
$477,448
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$327,656
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2020
Sold by
Grewal Kanwaljeet Singh and Grewal Rajvinder Kaur
Bought by
Grewal Sukhbir S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$510,000
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2012
Sold by
Meritage Homes Of California Inc
Bought by
Grewal Kanwaljeet Singh and Grewal Rajvinder Kaur
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$371,244
Interest Rate
3.53%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grewal Gurpreet Singh | -- | Placer Title | |
| Grewal Gurpreet Singh | $720,000 | Placer Title | |
| Grewal Sukhbir S | $720,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Grewal Kanwaljeet Singh | $387,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Grewal Gurpreet Singh | $479,155 | |
| Previous Owner | Grewal Sukhbir S | $510,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Grewal Kanwaljeet Singh | $371,244 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,231 | $507,946 | $246,282 | $261,664 |
| 2024 | $6,231 | $497,987 | $241,453 | $256,534 |
| 2023 | $6,195 | $488,223 | $236,719 | $251,504 |
| 2022 | $6,093 | $478,651 | $232,078 | $246,573 |
| 2021 | $6,065 | $469,267 | $227,528 | $241,739 |
| 2020 | $5,911 | $464,456 | $225,195 | $239,261 |
| 2019 | $5,855 | $455,350 | $220,780 | $234,570 |
| 2018 | $5,467 | $446,422 | $216,451 | $229,971 |
| 2017 | $5,579 | $437,669 | $212,207 | $225,462 |
| 2016 | $5,463 | $429,089 | $208,047 | $221,042 |
| 2015 | $5,154 | $422,644 | $204,922 | $217,722 |
| 2014 | $5,121 | $414,366 | $200,908 | $213,458 |
Source: Public Records
Map