101 Summit Dr Campton, NH 03223
Estimated Value: $552,000 - $638,962
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,516
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 Summit Dr, Campton, NH 03223 and is currently estimated at $599,741, approximately $238 per square foot. 101 Summit Dr is a home located in Grafton County with nearby schools including Campton Elementary School and Plymouth Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2024
Sold by
Brennan Thomas F
Bought by
Thomas F Brennan Iv T F and Thomas Brennan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2013
Sold by
Brennan Thomas F and Brennan Susan E
Bought by
Brennan 4Th Thomas F
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$109,000
Interest Rate
3.39%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2002
Sold by
Stjean Adelard and Stjean Priscilla
Bought by
Brennan Thomas F and Brennan Susan E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas F Brennan Iv T F | -- | None Available | |
| Thomas F Brennan Iv T F | -- | None Available | |
| Brennan 4Th Thomas F | -- | -- | |
| Brennan Thomas F | $138,000 | -- | |
| Brennan 4Th Thomas F | -- | -- | |
| Brennan Thomas F | $138,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Brennan Thomas F | $109,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Brennan Thomas F | $109,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,876 | $573,500 | $243,000 | $330,500 |
| 2023 | $7,981 | $277,400 | $68,900 | $208,500 |
| 2022 | $7,136 | $282,400 | $68,900 | $213,500 |
| 2021 | $7,052 | $282,400 | $68,900 | $213,500 |
| 2020 | $4,842 | $199,500 | $68,900 | $130,600 |
| 2019 | $4,630 | $199,500 | $68,900 | $130,600 |
| 2018 | $4,202 | $164,600 | $48,600 | $116,000 |
| 2017 | $4,082 | $164,600 | $48,600 | $116,000 |
| 2016 | $3,932 | $164,600 | $48,600 | $116,000 |
| 2015 | $3,771 | $164,600 | $48,600 | $116,000 |
| 2014 | $3,862 | $164,600 | $48,600 | $116,000 |
| 2013 | $3,684 | $184,300 | $58,800 | $125,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map