101 Sunset Rd Georgetown, TX 78633
HighPointe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $998,000 - $1,047,942
Studio
--
Bath
3,779
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 Sunset Rd, Georgetown, TX 78633 and is currently estimated at $1,027,236, approximately $271 per square foot. 101 Sunset Rd is a home with nearby schools including Jo Ann Ford Elementary School, Douglas Benold Middle School, and Georgetown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2021
Sold by
Creal Andrew Patrick and Creal Olga L
Bought by
Primelending
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$548,250
Outstanding Balance
$491,467
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$535,769
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2012
Sold by
Jacobs Sally
Bought by
Johnson Richard
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2011
Sold by
Jjsm Development Inc
Bought by
Lunsford Danny and Lunsford Linda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Primelending | -- | Independence Title Company | |
| Johnson Richard | -- | None Available | |
| Johnson Richard | -- | None Available | |
| Johsnon Richard | -- | None Available | |
| Lunsford Danny | -- | Longhorn Title Co Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Primelending | $548,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,509 | $1,044,771 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $13,509 | $949,792 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $11,917 | $863,447 | $152,978 | $710,469 |
| 2022 | $16,509 | $980,923 | $128,714 | $852,209 |
| 2021 | $11,619 | $622,725 | $107,236 | $543,901 |
| 2020 | $10,743 | $566,114 | $97,236 | $468,878 |
| 2019 | $11,932 | $606,310 | $81,639 | $524,671 |
| 2018 | $8,797 | $573,551 | $81,639 | $491,912 |
| 2017 | $11,139 | $562,710 | $81,639 | $481,071 |
| 2016 | $10,817 | $546,443 | $65,372 | $481,071 |
| 2015 | $8,827 | $512,336 | $65,372 | $446,964 |
| 2014 | $8,827 | $488,862 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map