Estimated Value: $223,946 - $234,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,334
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 Trellis Ln, Irmo, SC 29063 and is currently estimated at $228,487, approximately $171 per square foot. 101 Trellis Ln is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Dutch Fork Elementary School, Dutch Fork Middle School, and Dutch Fork High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2023
Sold by
Matyniak Norbert P and Matyniak Annette D
Bought by
Korn Jason A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2016
Sold by
Matyniak Catherine
Bought by
Matyniak Annette D and Matyniak Nobert P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2013
Sold by
Matyniak Annette D and Matyniak Norbert P
Bought by
Matyniak Catherine
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2012
Sold by
Kielich Albert J and Kielich Dorene B
Bought by
Matyniak Annette D and Matyniak Norbert P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Korn Jason A | $180,000 | South Carolina Title | |
| Matyniak Annette D | -- | None Available | |
| Matyniak Catherine | -- | None Available | |
| Matyniak Annette D | $125,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,690 | $180,000 | $24,000 | $156,000 |
| 2023 | $1,625 | $5,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,776 | $132,500 | $19,800 | $112,700 |
| 2021 | $3,774 | $7,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,842 | $7,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,909 | $7,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,265 | $6,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,232 | $6,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,019 | $4,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,023 | $4,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,021 | $120,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $4,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map