101 W Main St Kasota, MN 56050
Estimated Value: $227,000 - $333,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,543
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 W Main St, Kasota, MN 56050 and is currently estimated at $265,336, approximately $171 per square foot. 101 W Main St is a home located in Le Sueur County with nearby schools including South Elementary Early Learning Center, North Elementary School, and St. Peter Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,032 | $229,800 | $33,600 | $196,200 |
| 2024 | $1,842 | $198,400 | $29,400 | $169,000 |
| 2023 | $1,860 | $190,200 | $27,300 | $162,900 |
| 2022 | $1,662 | $185,000 | $23,100 | $161,900 |
| 2021 | $1,632 | $151,200 | $23,100 | $128,100 |
| 2020 | $1,634 | $149,100 | $21,000 | $128,100 |
| 2019 | $1,576 | $126,900 | $17,695 | $109,205 |
| 2018 | $1,561 | $119,700 | $17,456 | $102,244 |
| 2017 | $1,355 | $101,000 | $16,727 | $84,273 |
| 2016 | $1,284 | $96,500 | $16,516 | $79,984 |
| 2015 | $1,269 | $97,800 | $16,576 | $81,224 |
| 2014 | $1,081 | $97,800 | $16,576 | $81,224 |
| 2013 | $1,162 | $106,200 | $16,947 | $89,253 |
Source: Public Records
Map