101 W Skyhawk Dr Cary, NC 27513
North Cary NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $445,116 - $473,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,593
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 W Skyhawk Dr, Cary, NC 27513 and is currently estimated at $458,279, approximately $287 per square foot. 101 W Skyhawk Dr is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Northwoods Elementary School, West Cary Middle School, and Cary High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 1990
Bought by
Miller Curtis B and Miller Teandra M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Curtis B | $110,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,801 | $441,165 | $180,000 | $261,165 |
| 2024 | $3,719 | $441,165 | $180,000 | $261,165 |
| 2023 | $2,887 | $286,117 | $105,000 | $181,117 |
| 2022 | $2,780 | $286,117 | $105,000 | $181,117 |
| 2021 | $2,724 | $286,117 | $105,000 | $181,117 |
| 2020 | $2,738 | $286,117 | $105,000 | $181,117 |
| 2019 | $2,306 | $213,478 | $74,000 | $139,478 |
| 2018 | $2,164 | $213,478 | $74,000 | $139,478 |
| 2017 | $2,080 | $213,478 | $74,000 | $139,478 |
| 2016 | $2,049 | $213,478 | $74,000 | $139,478 |
| 2015 | $2,069 | $208,086 | $70,000 | $138,086 |
| 2014 | $1,951 | $208,086 | $70,000 | $138,086 |
Source: Public Records
Map