101 Westphal Dr Hampton, VA 23669
Willow Oaks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $284,000 - $309,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,560
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 Westphal Dr, Hampton, VA 23669 and is currently estimated at $293,833, approximately $188 per square foot. 101 Westphal Dr is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Albert W. Patrick III Elementary School, Benjamin Syms Middle School, and Kecoughtan High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,197 | $266,900 | $70,000 | $196,900 |
| 2024 | $2,791 | $242,700 | $70,000 | $172,700 |
| 2023 | $2,553 | $220,100 | $65,000 | $155,100 |
| 2022 | $2,398 | $203,200 | $55,000 | $148,200 |
| 2021 | $2,268 | $172,400 | $50,000 | $122,400 |
| 2020 | $2,009 | $162,000 | $50,000 | $112,000 |
| 2019 | $1,951 | $157,300 | $50,000 | $107,300 |
| 2018 | $2,057 | $158,800 | $50,000 | $108,800 |
| 2017 | $2,063 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,063 | $158,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,063 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,027 | $156,700 | $50,000 | $106,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map