D
Seller's Agent in 2024
Darrell Gibbs
Gibbs Realty & Auction Company
Estimated Value: $229,000 - $266,000
Don't miss your chance to check out this adorable three-bedroom two-bathroom Ranch style home. Featuring an inviting and spacious open floor plan. The master has a walk-in closet that adjoins the master bathroom. This home is nestled in the heart of Taylors and is close to local shopping, restaurants, and entertainment. Make your appointment today!!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Darrell Gibbs
Gibbs Realty & Auction Company License #11136 Listed on: 06/19/2024
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Disinger Haley | $210,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Ek Real Estate Fund I Llc | $205,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Mckinney Mary E | $101,790 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Disinger Haley | $199,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Ek Real Estate Fund I Llc | $148,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/13/2024 09/13/24 | Sold | $210,000 | +5.1% | $210 / Sq Ft |
| 08/02/2024 08/02/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/26/2024 07/26/24 | For Sale | $199,900 | 0.0% | $200 / Sq Ft |
| 06/25/2024 06/25/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/19/2024 06/19/24 | For Sale | $199,900 | -- | $200 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,928 | $11,890 | $3,240 | $8,650 |
| 2024 | $3,928 | $11,690 | $1,320 | $10,370 |
| 2023 | $4,262 | $11,690 | $1,320 | $10,370 |
| 2022 | $882 | $4,530 | $830 | $3,700 |
| 2021 | $570 | $4,530 | $830 | $3,700 |
| 2020 | $486 | $3,940 | $720 | $3,220 |
| 2019 | $481 | $3,940 | $720 | $3,220 |
| 2018 | $474 | $3,940 | $720 | $3,220 |
| 2017 | $469 | $3,940 | $720 | $3,220 |
| 2016 | $440 | $98,420 | $18,000 | $80,420 |
| 2015 | $408 | $98,420 | $18,000 | $80,420 |
| 2014 | $365 | $94,113 | $18,277 | $75,836 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2024
Darrell Gibbs
Gibbs Realty & Auction Company
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Leslie Scott
Real Broker, LLC
(864) 313-9727
18 in this area
165 Total Sales
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2024
Wendy Turner
Real Broker, LLC
(864) 238-4772
27 in this area
316 Total Sales
Source: Greater Greenville Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 1530062
APN: T006.00-15-002.90
Ask me questions while you tour the home.