101 Willow View Dr Davenport, FL 33896
Estimated Value: $455,054 - $511,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
3,892
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 Willow View Dr, Davenport, FL 33896 and is currently estimated at $487,514, approximately $125 per square foot. 101 Willow View Dr is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Davenport School Of The Arts, Loughman Oaks Elementary School, and Dundee Elementary Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2015
Sold by
Jones Alan P and Dineley Jones Sandra
Bought by
Monestable Monica
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$123,750
Interest Rate
3.87%
Estimated Equity
$363,764
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2005
Sold by
Kb Home Orlando
Bought by
Jones Alan P and Dineley Jones Sandra
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$242,200
Interest Rate
9.5%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Monestable Monica | $230,000 | Watson Title Services Inc | |
| Jones Alan P | $323,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Monestable Monica | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jones Alan P | $242,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,332 | $373,949 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,959 | $339,954 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,959 | $309,049 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,406 | $280,954 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,987 | $255,413 | $46,000 | $209,413 |
| 2020 | $3,874 | $246,692 | $44,000 | $202,692 |
| 2018 | $3,588 | $220,154 | $42,000 | $178,154 |
| 2017 | $3,426 | $210,363 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,266 | $197,327 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,888 | $185,171 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,761 | $168,337 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map