Seller's Agent in 2022
Vicky Wylie
Fickling & Company, Inc.
(404) 545-5320
21 in this area
80 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $180,000 - $212,000
Perfect first time home or rental investment. Two living areas and detached garage on corner lot. Close to hospital and WRAFB.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Fickling & Company, Inc. License #355207 Listed on: 11/19/2021
Last Buyer's Agent
Brokered Agent
Brokered Sale
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Riley Anthony | $79,500 | None Available | |
| Caven Teresa D | -- | None Available | |
| Howell Joseph M | $60,000 | -- | |
| C B & T Bank Of Middle Ga | -- | -- | |
| Guthrie Bobby J | -- | -- | |
| Carter Ronnie L | -- | -- | |
| Mclaughlin Betty Ann | -- | -- | |
| Johnson Alvin E | -- | -- | |
| Wood Sandra Gaile | -- | -- | |
| Collins Joseph H | -- | -- | |
| Merit Homes Corp | -- | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/25/2022 02/25/22 | Sold | $140,000 | 0.0% | $92 / Sq Ft |
| 01/02/2022 01/02/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/19/2021 11/19/21 | For Sale | $140,000 | -- | $92 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,893 | $65,000 | $8,000 | $57,000 |
| 2024 | $1,988 | $60,760 | $8,000 | $52,760 |
| 2023 | $1,754 | $53,200 | $8,000 | $45,200 |
| 2022 | $817 | $35,520 | $5,200 | $30,320 |
| 2021 | $684 | $29,600 | $5,200 | $24,400 |
| 2020 | $686 | $29,520 | $5,200 | $24,320 |
| 2019 | $686 | $29,520 | $5,200 | $24,320 |
| 2018 | $686 | $29,520 | $5,200 | $24,320 |
| 2017 | $640 | $29,520 | $5,200 | $24,320 |
| 2016 | $641 | $29,520 | $5,200 | $24,320 |
| 2015 | -- | $30,800 | $5,200 | $25,600 |
| 2014 | $308 | $30,800 | $5,200 | $25,600 |
| 2013 | $308 | $30,800 | $5,200 | $25,600 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Vicky Wylie
Fickling & Company, Inc.
(404) 545-5320
21 in this area
80 Total Sales
B
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Brokered Agent
Brokered Sale
Source: Middle Georgia MLS
MLS Number: 163150
APN: 0W66B0217000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.