101 Worley Dr Brandon, MS 39042
Estimated Value: $186,756 - $282,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,854
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 Worley Dr, Brandon, MS 39042 and is currently estimated at $225,939, approximately $121 per square foot. 101 Worley Dr is a home located in Rankin County with nearby schools including Rouse Elementary School, Brandon Elementary School, and Stonebridge Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2007
Sold by
Worley Adrian Alaine
Bought by
Worley Aaron Allen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Worley Aaron Allen | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,744 | $13,176 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,720 | $13,176 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,183 | $9,063 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,169 | $9,063 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,169 | $9,063 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,169 | $9,063 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,064 | $8,076 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,048 | $8,076 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,048 | $8,076 | $0 | $0 |