101 Wykoff Dr Vacaville, CA 95688
Estimated Value: $993,000 - $1,282,103
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,664
Sq Ft
$407/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 Wykoff Dr, Vacaville, CA 95688 and is currently estimated at $1,084,526, approximately $407 per square foot. 101 Wykoff Dr is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Alamo Elementary School, Orchard Elementary School, and Willis Jepson Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2021
Sold by
Dinis Jorge M and Dinis Mallory M
Bought by
Dinis Jorge M and Dinis Mallory
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2020
Sold by
Menges Bonnie P and Verna M Brewer Revocable Trust
Bought by
Dinis Jorge M and Dinis Mallory M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$712,000
Outstanding Balance
$625,527
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$458,999
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2011
Sold by
Brewer Verna M
Bought by
Brewer Verna M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dinis Jorge M | -- | None Available | |
| Dinis Jorge M | $890,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Brewer Verna M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dinis Jorge M | $712,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,148 | $973,550 | $281,432 | $692,118 |
| 2024 | $11,148 | $944,475 | $275,914 | $668,561 |
| 2023 | $10,885 | $925,956 | $270,504 | $655,452 |
| 2022 | $10,602 | $907,800 | $265,200 | $642,600 |
| 2021 | $10,620 | $890,000 | $260,000 | $630,000 |
| 2020 | $2,037 | $172,404 | $31,335 | $141,069 |
| 2019 | $1,999 | $169,024 | $30,721 | $138,303 |
| 2018 | $1,974 | $165,711 | $30,119 | $135,592 |
| 2017 | $1,908 | $162,463 | $29,529 | $132,934 |
| 2016 | $1,888 | $159,278 | $28,950 | $130,328 |
| 2015 | $1,862 | $156,887 | $28,516 | $128,371 |
| 2014 | $1,745 | $153,815 | $27,958 | $125,857 |
Source: Public Records
Map