1010 16th St S Moorhead, MN 56560
Estimated Value: $235,000 - $299,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,340
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1010 16th St S, Moorhead, MN 56560 and is currently estimated at $266,358, approximately $198 per square foot. 1010 16th St S is a home located in Clay County with nearby schools including R. Asp Elementary School, Horizon Middle School, and Moorhead High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2014
Sold by
Gunderson Todd L and Gunderson Delene V
Bought by
Beitelspacher Steven and Beitelspacher Elaine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Outstanding Balance
$91,068
Interest Rate
4.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$175,290
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beitelspacher Steven | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Beitelspacher Steven | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,522 | $234,100 | $43,700 | $190,400 |
| 2024 | $3,084 | $225,500 | $43,700 | $181,800 |
| 2023 | $3,024 | $218,100 | $43,700 | $174,400 |
| 2022 | $2,784 | $210,200 | $40,000 | $170,200 |
| 2021 | $2,786 | $193,200 | $40,000 | $153,200 |
| 2020 | $2,590 | $189,400 | $36,400 | $153,000 |
| 2019 | $2,374 | $184,700 | $32,700 | $152,000 |
| 2018 | $2,364 | $181,200 | $32,700 | $148,500 |
| 2017 | $2,198 | $181,200 | $32,700 | $148,500 |
| 2016 | $2,142 | $175,500 | $32,700 | $142,800 |
| 2015 | $1,848 | $155,900 | $34,000 | $121,900 |
| 2014 | $1,866 | $155,900 | $34,000 | $121,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map