1101 11th St S Moorhead, MN 56560
Estimated payment $1,621/month
Highlights
- 1 Fireplace
- 1 Car Attached Garage
- Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
- No HOA
- Doors with lever handles
About This Home
Step into a home full of charm, character, and timeless appeal. This truly unique property stands out from the moment you arrive. Featuring durable steel siding and brand-new landscaping, the exterior offers both curb appeal and low-maintenance living.
Inside, you'll find a wood-burning fireplace that creates the perfect centerpiece for cozy evenings and welcoming gatherings. The home’s distinctive character and thoughtful layout provide a sense of warmth and individuality that is hard to find in today’s market.
Step outside to enjoy the fully fenced backyard with all new landscaping. An ideal space for relaxing, entertaining, or giving pets and family members room to play. Conveniently located near colleges, schools, and everyday amenities, this home offers the perfect blend of charm, comfort, and location.
If you’re looking for a property with personality and a setting that truly feels like home, this one is a must-see.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $2,479
Year Built
- Built in 1949
Parking
- 1 Car Attached Garage
Interior Spaces
- 2-Story Property
- 1 Fireplace
- Basement
- Block Basement Construction
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 5 Bedrooms
Additional Features
- Doors with lever handles
- Lot Dimensions are 50x100
- Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
Community Details
- No Home Owners Association
- Sharps 1St Add Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 587261330
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,812 | $167,100 | $28,600 | $138,500 |
| 2024 | $2,506 | $161,600 | $30,800 | $130,800 |
| 2023 | $2,468 | $162,800 | $30,800 | $132,000 |
| 2022 | $2,282 | $156,400 | $28,600 | $127,800 |
| 2021 | $2,296 | $141,400 | $26,400 | $115,000 |
| 2020 | $2,518 | $141,400 | $26,400 | $115,000 |
| 2019 | $2,294 | $159,900 | $26,400 | $133,500 |
| 2018 | $2,252 | $155,100 | $26,400 | $128,700 |
| 2017 | $2,068 | $152,900 | $24,200 | $128,700 |
| 2016 | $1,976 | $144,900 | $24,200 | $120,700 |
| 2015 | $1,850 | $133,100 | $20,900 | $112,200 |
| 2014 | $1,738 | $133,100 | $20,900 | $112,200 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/16/2026 04/16/26 | Price Changed | $264,900 | -3.6% | $138 / Sq Ft |
| 03/06/2026 03/06/26 | For Sale | $274,900 | -- | $144 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | Title Company Of Fargo | |
| Warranty Deed | $130,000 | Trn Abstract & Title | |
| Warranty Deed | $130,000 | Trn Abstract & Title |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $97,500 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $97,500 | New Conventional |
Source: NorthstarMLS
MLS Number: 7028277
APN: 58-726-1330
- 1105 11th St S
- 1015 11th Ave S
- 1305 12th St S
- 1002 9th St S
- 1313 10th Ave S
- 1321 9th Ave S
- 1328 10th Ave S
- 1219 7th St S Unit 1
- 819 7th Ave S
- 1225 7th St S Unit 4
- 601 11th St N
- 610 9th St S
- 1222 15th St S
- 1621 8th St S
- 1002 5th Ave S
- 1221 5th St S
- 1418 5th St S
- 623 6th St S
- 1401 5th Ave S
- 714 5th Ave S
- 906-910 8th St S
- 908 8th St S Unit 12
- 1610 7th St S
- 1011 19th St S Unit 4
- 1304 19 1 2 St S
- 1209 20th St S
- 1212 2nd Ave S
- 1351 Main Ave
- 1609 20th St S
- 222 4th St S
- 804-820 24th Ave S
- 1918 5th Ave S
- 1010 Center Ave
- 650 Center Ave
- 300-310 2nd Ave S
- 1129 26th Ave S
- 1521 1st Ave N
- 801 2nd Ave N