1010 Amble Rd Saint Paul, MN 55126
Estimated Value: $540,000 - $589,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,084
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1010 Amble Rd, Saint Paul, MN 55126 and is currently estimated at $558,835, approximately $268 per square foot. 1010 Amble Rd is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Island Lake Elementary School, Chippewa Middle School, and Mounds View Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,928 | $558,300 | $81,100 | $477,200 |
| 2023 | $6,928 | $526,200 | $81,100 | $445,100 |
| 2022 | $6,404 | $501,200 | $81,100 | $420,100 |
| 2021 | $6,028 | $446,700 | $81,100 | $365,600 |
| 2020 | $6,376 | $429,200 | $81,100 | $348,100 |
| 2019 | $5,744 | $421,900 | $81,100 | $340,800 |
| 2018 | $5,532 | $403,800 | $81,100 | $322,700 |
| 2017 | $5,312 | $377,700 | $81,100 | $296,600 |
| 2016 | $4,190 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,164 | $279,000 | $81,100 | $197,900 |
| 2014 | $4,136 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map