1010 Bluebird Rd Augusta, GA 30904
Lakemont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $198,000 - $257,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,866
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1010 Bluebird Rd, Augusta, GA 30904 and is currently estimated at $235,600, approximately $126 per square foot. 1010 Bluebird Rd is a home located in Richmond County with nearby schools including Garrett Elementary School, Tutt Middle School, and Johnson Magnet.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2000
Sold by
Bryant Jasper Marvin and Bryant Helen H
Bought by
Snyder Robert T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$66,500
Outstanding Balance
$23,925
Interest Rate
8.11%
Estimated Equity
$211,675
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Snyder Robert T | $70,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Snyder Robert T | $66,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,167 | $80,020 | $8,400 | $71,620 |
| 2024 | $1,167 | $86,868 | $8,400 | $78,468 |
| 2023 | $2,567 | $86,028 | $8,400 | $77,628 |
| 2022 | $1,850 | $51,932 | $8,400 | $43,532 |
| 2021 | $1,741 | $43,772 | $8,400 | $35,372 |
| 2020 | $1,917 | $50,448 | $7,200 | $43,248 |
| 2019 | $2,028 | $50,448 | $7,200 | $43,248 |
| 2018 | $2,041 | $50,448 | $7,200 | $43,248 |
| 2017 | $1,989 | $50,448 | $7,200 | $43,248 |
| 2016 | $1,990 | $50,448 | $7,200 | $43,248 |
| 2015 | $2,004 | $50,448 | $7,200 | $43,248 |
| 2014 | $2,006 | $50,448 | $7,200 | $43,248 |
Source: Public Records
Map