$575,000
UNDER CONTRACT

1010 Buck Tree Ln Anderson, SC 29621

Estimated payment $3,225/month

Total Views 443
4 Beds
2.5 Baths
3,000-3,199 Sq Ft
$180 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • 1.47 Acre Lot
  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Wood Flooring
  • North Pointe Elementary School Rated A
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Sun or Florida Room: Size: 19x16

About This Home

Spacious and fully renovated 4BR/2.5BA residence with over 3,000 sqft, located in a highly desirable community zoned for North Pointe, McCants, and TL Hanna schools. Eye-catching exterior with a covered front porch and circular driveway. Inside, enjoy an elegant dining space with a trey ceiling and a beautifully renovated kitchen featuring a bright breakfast area and expansive windows. The living room showcases hardwood floors and a cozy gas fireplace, with a flexible office or bonus space nearby. The main-level primary suite offers a generous walk-in shower, along with an additional bedroom and half bath on the first floor. A sunroom with tile flooring provides a perfect retreat. Upstairs includes two additional bedrooms, full bath and a large walk-in attic for storage. Convenient laundry in the master suite and a tankless water heater complete the home. Seller is open to offers so bring your offers!

Listing Agent

Adivas Booker

EXP Realty LLC Brokerage Phone: 864-356-3009 License #143936 Listed on: 05/07/2026

EXP Realty LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,810

Lot Details

  • 1.47 Acre Lot
  • Level Lot

HOA Fees

  • $8 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Architectural Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 3,000-3,199 Sq Ft Home
  • 1.5-Story Property
  • Smooth Ceilings
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Gas Log Fireplace
  • Living Room
  • Dining Room
  • Home Office
  • Sun or Florida Room: Size: 19x16

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2.5 Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry on main level

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 146-01-01-020

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,810

Lot Details

1.47 Acres

HOA Fees

$8 per month

Listing Details

  • Lot Description: Level
  • Estimated Age: 31-50
  • Estimated Number of Acres: 1.47
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: None
  • Bonus/Recreation Room: N
  • Class: Residential
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • HOA Regime Fee: 90
  • Hoa Regime Fee Mandatory: Yes
  • Hoa Term: Annual
  • HOA: Y
  • Lot Size Acreage: 1 - 2 Acres
  • Lvt Date: 05/07/2026
  • Number of Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Number Of Bedrooms: 4
  • Number Of Bedrooms Main Level: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Other Rooms Finished Sq F: None
  • Parking Garage: Attached Garage 2 Cars
  • Street Designation: Lane
  • Style: Contemporary, Traditional
  • Total Finished Heated Sq Ft: 3000-3199
  • Type: Single Family
  • Range of Unfinished Sq Ft: None
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 146-01-01-020
  • Approx Finished Heated Sq Ft: 3035
  • On Internet: Yes
  • Special Features: UnderContract
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Cook Top-Gas, Dishwasher, Stand Alone Range-Gas, Oven-Convection, Microwave-Built In
  • Floors: Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Cable Available, Ceiling Fan, Ceiling Cathedral/Vaulted, Ceiling Smooth, Walk In Closet, Countertops-Other
  • Room 1: Office, Size: 14x12
  • Specialty Room: Laundry, Office/Study, Sun Room
  • Storage Space: Attic, Garage
  • Master Bedroom: Y, Size: 20x13
  • Sun Room: Y, Size: 19x16
  • Bedroom 2: Y, Size: 12x11
  • Bedroom 3: Y, Size: 15x12
  • Breakfast Room: N
  • Den: N
  • Dining Room: Y, Size: 11x11
  • Fireplace: Gas Logs
  • Great Room: N
  • Kitchen: Y, Size: 11x15
  • Laundry Room: Y, Size: 3x7
  • Living Room: Y, Size: 18x17
  • Number Of Fireplaces: 1
  • Number Of Stories: 1.5
  • Bedroom 4: Y, Size: 15x12
  • PrimaryBedroomFeatures: Double Sink, Full Bath, Primary on Main Lvl, Shower Only, Walk-in Closet

Exterior Features

  • Driveway: Circular, Paved
  • Exterior Features: Porch-Front, Porch-Other

• Heating System: Electric, Natural Gas
  • Laundry: 1st Floor

Lot Info

  • Estimated Lot Dimensions: 1.47
  • Geo Subdivision: SC

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Total Taxes: 1810

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,810 $18,040 $1,380 $16,660
2024 $1,810 $18,040 $1,380 $16,660
2023 $2,120 $18,040 $1,380 $16,660
2022 $8,525 $27,060 $1,630 $25,430
2021 $1,257 $10,410 $1,000 $9,410
2020 $5,075 $15,610 $1,500 $14,110
2019 $1,246 $10,410 $1,000 $9,410
2018 $1,268 $10,410 $1,000 $9,410
2017 -- $15,610 $1,500 $14,110
2016 $984 $8,650 $800 $7,850
2015 $1,007 $8,650 $800 $7,850
2014 $1,002 $8,650 $800 $7,850
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/07/2026 05/07/26 For Sale $575,000 +27.8% $192 / Sq Ft
04/11/2022 04/11/22 Sold $450,000 0.0% $231 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/24/2022 03/24/22 Price Changed $450,000 +3.4% $231 / Sq Ft
02/26/2022 02/26/22 Pending -- -- --
02/15/2022 02/15/22 For Sale $435,000 +31.8% $223 / Sq Ft
02/15/2021 02/15/21 Sold $330,000 +1.6% $109 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/22/2021 01/22/21 Pending -- -- --
11/03/2020 11/03/20 For Sale $324,900 +24.5% $107 / Sq Ft
08/26/2016 08/26/16 Sold $261,000 -3.2% $90 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/16/2016 06/16/16 Pending -- -- --
04/01/2016 04/01/16 For Sale $269,500 -- $93 / Sq Ft
Source: Greater Greenville Association of REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed -- None Listed On Document
Deed $452,250 Bradley K Richardson Pc
Deed $330,000 None Available
Deed $261,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $252,250 New Conventional
Previous Owner $256,272 FHA
Source: Public Records

Source: Greater Greenville Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 1590768

Greater Greenville Association of REALTORS®

APN: 146-01-01-020

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.