1010 Drummond Ave Davis, CA 95618
South Davis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $879,000 - $1,053,825
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,500
Sq Ft
$384/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1010 Drummond Ave, Davis, CA 95618 and is currently estimated at $959,206, approximately $383 per square foot. 1010 Drummond Ave is a home located in Yolo County with nearby schools including Marguerite Montgomery Elementary School, Frances Ellen Watkins Harper Junior High School, and Davis Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2021
Sold by
Bhambore Udghosh J
Bought by
Bhambore Udghosh Jaighosh and Udghosh Bhambore J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2021
Sold by
Lucchese Rudolph and Lucchese Family 2002 Living Tr
Bought by
Bhambore Udghosh J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$422,000
Outstanding Balance
$376,371
Interest Rate
2.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$582,835
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2005
Sold by
Lucchese Rudolph and Lucchese Joanne
Bought by
Lucchese Joanne and Lucchese Rudolph
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$487,500
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2004
Sold by
Obrien Michael H and Obrien Toni Dee
Bought by
Lucchese Rudolph and Lucchese Joanne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$487,500
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bhambore Udghosh Jaighosh | -- | None Available | |
| Bhambore Udghosh J | $812,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Lucchese Joanne | -- | -- | |
| Lucchese Rudolph | $650,000 | Old Republic Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bhambore Udghosh J | $422,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lucchese Rudolph | $487,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,961 | $878,932 | $324,729 | $554,203 |
| 2023 | $10,961 | $844,804 | $312,120 | $532,684 |
| 2022 | $10,523 | $828,240 | $306,000 | $522,240 |
| 2021 | $9,288 | $720,000 | $260,000 | $460,000 |
| 2020 | $9,226 | $720,000 | $260,000 | $460,000 |
| 2019 | $8,698 | $690,000 | $250,000 | $440,000 |
| 2018 | $8,232 | $690,000 | $250,000 | $440,000 |
| 2017 | $7,279 | $600,000 | $200,000 | $400,000 |
| 2016 | $7,177 | $600,000 | $200,000 | $400,000 |
| 2015 | $6,111 | $550,000 | $200,000 | $350,000 |
| 2014 | $6,111 | $500,000 | $200,000 | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map