1010 E 10th St Kewanee, IL 61443
Estimated Value: $71,000 - $92,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$82/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1010 E 10th St, Kewanee, IL 61443 and is currently estimated at $81,655, approximately $81 per square foot. 1010 E 10th St is a home located in Henry County with nearby schools including Kewanee High School and Visitation Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2019
Sold by
Wallen Peter J
Bought by
Fleming Kenneth and Fleming Trevella
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2007
Sold by
Gruszeczka Karen
Bought by
Wallen Peter J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$34,400
Interest Rate
5.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fleming Kenneth | $38,000 | Attorney | |
| Wallen Peter J | $43,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wallen Peter J | $34,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,326 | $27,113 | $2,135 | $24,978 |
| 2023 | $1,128 | $23,993 | $1,889 | $22,104 |
| 2022 | $982 | $21,832 | $1,719 | $20,113 |
| 2021 | $888 | $13,632 | $1,592 | $12,040 |
| 2020 | $857 | $13,332 | $1,557 | $11,775 |
| 2019 | $901 | $13,910 | $1,624 | $12,286 |
| 2018 | $948 | $14,252 | $1,664 | $12,588 |
| 2017 | $924 | $14,069 | $1,643 | $12,426 |
| 2016 | $939 | $14,212 | $1,660 | $12,552 |
| 2015 | $1,054 | $13,974 | $1,632 | $12,342 |
| 2013 | $1,054 | $14,331 | $1,674 | $12,657 |
Source: Public Records
Map