1010 E Citrus Edge St Azusa, CA 91702
South Glendora NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $725,000 - $779,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,444
Sq Ft
$515/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1010 E Citrus Edge St, Azusa, CA 91702 and is currently estimated at $744,338, approximately $515 per square foot. 1010 E Citrus Edge St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Magnolia Elementary School, Azusa High School, and Foothill Christian.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2015
Sold by
French Donald L
Bought by
The D & B French Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
4.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1998
Sold by
French Donald L
Bought by
French Donald L and French Bonita L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The D & B French Family Trust | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| French Donald L | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| French Donald L | -- | -- | |
| French Donald L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | French Donald L | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,482 | $92,583 | $27,428 | $65,155 |
| 2024 | $1,482 | $90,769 | $26,891 | $63,878 |
| 2023 | $1,446 | $88,990 | $26,364 | $62,626 |
| 2022 | $1,424 | $87,247 | $25,848 | $61,399 |
| 2021 | $1,384 | $85,538 | $25,342 | $60,196 |
| 2019 | $1,342 | $83,003 | $24,592 | $58,411 |
| 2018 | $1,218 | $81,376 | $24,110 | $57,266 |
| 2016 | $1,149 | $78,219 | $23,175 | $55,044 |
| 2015 | $1,131 | $77,045 | $22,827 | $54,218 |
| 2014 | $1,079 | $75,536 | $22,380 | $53,156 |
Source: Public Records
Map