NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1010 E Lucy St Darlington, WI 53530

Estimated Value: $238,000 - $360,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,358 Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 20, 2021

Last sale price $242,000 $103 Per Sq Ft

Est. 21% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,981 / mo

13 Days on Market

About This Home

As of August 2021

Edge of town location we are all looking for is here with this spacious four bedroom home. Beautiful lot at the end of dead end street with backyard overlooking the rural countryside. Inviting arched brick entry takes you in to a large foyer area with closets and doors from front, garage and three season room. Split level ranch with two bedrooms and one full bath on each level. Bright and open kitchen with casual dining bar leading to formal dining. Comfortable living room on main floor plus large family room in lower level with wood fireplace. Completely turnkey with all appliances included. Updates in recent years include new roof & gutters, water softener & water heater and furnace. Enjoy downtime in the large 3 season room with door to deck and this lovely back yard. Call today. Call or text Jonathan Miles 608.988.7400 for additional information and to schedule your showing.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jonathan Miles

Jon Miles Real Estate License #52646-90 Listed on: 06/16/2021

Jon Miles Real Estate

Last Buyer's Agent

Stephanie Leahy

Lori Droessler Real Estate, In License #59275-90

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,201

Year Built

  • Built in 1980

Lot Details

  • 15,246 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 116x134

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

• Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Schools

  • Darlington Elementary And Middle School

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,201

Year Built

Built in 1980

Lot Details

0.35 Acres

• Architecture: Ranch, Bi-level
  • Barrier Free: First floor bedroom, First floor full bath, Level drive, Level lot, Low pile or no carpeting
  • Items Included: Refrigerator, Built in Dishwasher, Oven, Range, Microwave, Clothes Washer & Dryer, Water Softener, Central Vac, Window Treatments, Yard Shed
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Above Grade Sold Price Per Sq Ft: 190.55
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1270
  • Finished Non Exp Sq Ft: 1088
  • Finished Sq Ft: 2358
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Lower Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Master Bedroom: Dimensions: 12x16, On Level: M
  • Bedroom 2: Dimensions: 11x12, On Level: M
  • Bedroom 3: Dimensions: 14x14, On Level: L
  • Bedroom 4: Dimensions: 12x14, On Level: L
  • Kitchen: Dimensions: 11x13, On Level: M
  • Kitchen Features: Breakfast bar, Pantry, Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Microwave, Disposal
  • Living Room: Dimensions: 14x17, On Level: M
  • Dining Room: Dimensions: 10x13, On Level: M
  • Family Room: Dimensions: 14x27, On Level: L
  • Other Rooms: Foyer, Three-Season
  • Other Room 1: Foyer, Dimensions: 8x12, On Level: M
  • Other Room 2: Three-Season, Dimensions: 14x16, On Level: M
  • Laundry: On Level: L
  • Basement: Full, Walkout to yard, Finished
  • Fireplace: Wood, 1 fireplace
  • Interior Amenities: Wood or sim. wood floor, Washer, Dryer, Water softener inc, At Least 1 tub
  • Primary Bedroom Bathrooms: None

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Aluminum/Steel, Brick
  • Exterior Features: Deck, Storage building

Garage/Parking

  • Driveway: Paved
  • Garage: 2 car, Attached, Opener
  • Total Full Garage Stalls: 2

Utilities

  • Fuel: Natural gas
  • Heating Cooling: Forced air, Central air
  • Water Waste: Municipal water, Municipal sewer

Schools

  • Elementary School: Darlington
  • High School: Darlington
  • Middle School: Darlington
  • School District: Darlington

Lot Info

  • Estimated Aces: 0.35
  • Lot Description: Cul-de-sac
  • Lot Dimensions: 116x134
  • Zoning: Res
  • Geo Subdivision: WI

Tax Info

  • Net Taxes: 4201
  • Tax Year: 2020

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 16, 2021
Closed on
Aug 20, 2021
List Price
$239,000
Sold Price
$242,000
Premium/Discount to List
$3,000
1.26%
Current Estimated Value
$292,954

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$50,954
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.12%
Interest Rate
2.86%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Kenyon Troy V $242,000 --
Kenyon Troy V $242,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Closed Kenyon Troy V --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/20/2021 08/20/21 Sold $242,000 +1.3% $103 / Sq Ft
06/29/2021 06/29/21 Pending -- -- --
06/16/2021 06/16/21 For Sale $239,000 -- $101 / Sq Ft
Source: South Central Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,012 $277,700 $28,000 $249,700
2024 $5,031 $277,700 $28,000 $249,700
2023 $4,138 $149,100 $18,000 $131,100
2022 $4,113 $149,100 $18,000 $131,100
2021 $3,915 $149,100 $18,000 $131,100
2020 $4,201 $149,100 $18,000 $131,100
2019 $4,083 $149,100 $18,000 $131,100
2018 $4,400 $134,900 $13,800 $121,100
2017 $4,231 $134,900 $13,800 $121,100
2016 $4,319 $134,900 $13,800 $121,100
2015 $3,549 $134,900 $13,800 $121,100
2013 -- $134,900 $13,800 $121,100
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: South Central Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 1912380

South Central Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service

APN: 216.0796.0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.