1010 E Tujunga Ave Burbank, CA 91501
Hillside District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,358,000 - $1,970,021
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,360
Sq Ft
$1,262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1010 E Tujunga Ave, Burbank, CA 91501 and is currently estimated at $1,715,755, approximately $1,261 per square foot. 1010 E Tujunga Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Joaquin Miller Elementary School, John Muir Middle School, and Burbank High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2015
Sold by
Badivian Srbui Charlette and Badivian Gary G
Bought by
Badivian Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 1999
Sold by
Mkrtchyan Mkrtich and The Mkrtchyan Family Trust
Bought by
Badivian Gary G and Badivian Srbui Charlette
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,400
Outstanding Balance
$69,286
Interest Rate
7.84%
Estimated Equity
$1,646,469
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Badivian Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Badivian Gary G | $282,000 | Commonwealth Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Badivian Gary G | $225,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,776 | $697,895 | $346,424 | $351,471 |
| 2024 | $7,776 | $684,212 | $339,632 | $344,580 |
| 2023 | $7,694 | $670,797 | $332,973 | $337,824 |
| 2022 | $7,348 | $657,645 | $326,445 | $331,200 |
| 2021 | $7,308 | $644,751 | $320,045 | $324,706 |
| 2019 | $7,013 | $625,629 | $310,553 | $315,076 |
| 2018 | $6,896 | $613,363 | $304,464 | $308,899 |
| 2016 | $6,531 | $589,548 | $292,643 | $296,905 |
| 2015 | $6,398 | $580,694 | $288,248 | $292,446 |
| 2014 | -- | $569,320 | $282,602 | $286,718 |
Source: Public Records
Map