1010 Easy St Winder, GA 30680
Estimated Value: $339,000 - $371,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,757
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1010 Easy St, Winder, GA 30680 and is currently estimated at $353,225, approximately $201 per square foot. 1010 Easy St is a home located in Barrow County with nearby schools including Bramlett Elementary School, Russell Middle School, and Winder-Barrow High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2020
Sold by
Shaffer Christen L
Bought by
Shaffer Wages Christen L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,300
Outstanding Balance
$85,743
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$267,482
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2009
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Shaffer Christen L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$123,978
Interest Rate
4.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2009
Sold by
Countrywide Hm Loans Servicing
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2006
Sold by
Anderson Sue M And
Bought by
Anderson Craig T
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2003
Sold by
Anderson Sue M
Bought by
Anderson Sue M and Anderson Craig
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,430
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2002
Sold by
Hill & Steele Properties
Bought by
Darrell Flanigan Properties
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$111,610
Interest Rate
7.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shaffer Wages Christen L | -- | -- | |
| Shaffer Christen L | -- | -- | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | -- | |
| Countrywide Hm Loans Servicing | $123,497 | -- | |
| Anderson Craig T | -- | -- | |
| Anderson Sue M | -- | -- | |
| Anderson Sue M | $139,400 | -- | |
| Darrell Flanigan Properties | $31,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shaffer Wages Christen L | $126,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Shaffer Christen L | $123,978 | |
| Previous Owner | Anderson Sue M | $132,430 | |
| Previous Owner | Darrell Flanigan Properties | $111,610 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,804 | $120,127 | $25,600 | $94,527 |
| 2024 | $2,916 | $117,494 | $25,600 | $91,894 |
| 2023 | $2,510 | $117,894 | $25,600 | $92,294 |
| 2022 | $2,350 | $81,935 | $16,000 | $65,935 |
| 2021 | $2,477 | $81,935 | $16,000 | $65,935 |
| 2020 | $2,005 | $66,116 | $16,000 | $50,116 |
| 2019 | $2,038 | $66,116 | $16,000 | $50,116 |
| 2018 | $1,983 | $65,116 | $15,000 | $50,116 |
| 2017 | $1,638 | $56,250 | $15,000 | $41,250 |
| 2016 | $1,460 | $49,141 | $15,000 | $34,141 |
| 2015 | $1,478 | $49,524 | $15,000 | $34,524 |
| 2014 | -- | $41,964 | $7,056 | $34,908 |
| 2013 | -- | $39,760 | $7,056 | $32,704 |
Source: Public Records
Map