1017 Easy St Winder, GA 30680
Estimated Value: $326,000 - $426,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,728
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1017 Easy St, Winder, GA 30680 and is currently estimated at $357,543, approximately $206 per square foot. 1017 Easy St is a home located in Barrow County with nearby schools including Bramlett Elementary School, Russell Middle School, and Winder-Barrow High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2008
Sold by
Residential Fndg Co Llc
Bought by
Tullis Brenda H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,520
Outstanding Balance
$70,291
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$287,252
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2007
Sold by
Echeverri Carlos R
Bought by
Residential Fndg Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2006
Sold by
Garrett Roberta A
Bought by
Echeverri Carlos Restrepo
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2002
Sold by
Darrell Flanigan Prop Inc
Bought by
Garrett Roberta A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$53,900
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2002
Sold by
Hill and Steele Proper
Bought by
Flanigan Darrell
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tullis Brenda H | $121,600 | -- | |
| Residential Fndg Corp | $133,490 | -- | |
| Echeverri Carlos Restrepo | $149,500 | -- | |
| Garrett Roberta A | $133,900 | -- | |
| Flanigan Darrell | $248,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tullis Brenda H | $115,520 | |
| Previous Owner | Garrett Roberta A | $53,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,535 | $119,398 | $25,600 | $93,798 |
| 2024 | $1,620 | $116,684 | $25,600 | $91,084 |
| 2023 | $1,229 | $117,084 | $25,600 | $91,484 |
| 2022 | $812 | $79,434 | $16,000 | $63,434 |
| 2021 | $873 | $79,434 | $16,000 | $63,434 |
| 2020 | $690 | $64,219 | $16,000 | $48,219 |
| 2019 | $718 | $64,219 | $16,000 | $48,219 |
| 2018 | $852 | $63,219 | $15,000 | $48,219 |
| 2017 | $1,580 | $54,275 | $15,000 | $39,275 |
| 2016 | $1,411 | $47,502 | $15,000 | $32,502 |
| 2015 | $1,428 | $47,867 | $15,000 | $32,867 |
| 2014 | -- | $40,288 | $7,056 | $33,232 |
| 2013 | -- | $38,191 | $7,056 | $31,135 |
Source: Public Records
Map