1015 Easy St Winder, GA 30680
Estimated Value: $320,013 - $409,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,558
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1015 Easy St, Winder, GA 30680 and is currently estimated at $354,753, approximately $227 per square foot. 1015 Easy St is a home located in Barrow County with nearby schools including Bramlett Elementary School, Russell Middle School, and Winder-Barrow High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2017
Sold by
Tullis Jerry S
Bought by
Tullis Jerry S and Tullis Kelly
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Outstanding Balance
$60,510
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$294,243
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2005
Sold by
Tullis Jerry S And
Bought by
Tullis Jerry S
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2003
Sold by
Higgins Inc
Bought by
Tullis Jerry S and Tullis Donna
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$123,920
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2002
Sold by
Hill & Steele Properties
Bought by
Higgins Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,800
Interest Rate
7.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tullis Jerry S | -- | -- | |
| Tullis Jerry S | -- | -- | |
| Tullis Jerry S | $154,900 | -- | |
| Higgins Inc | $31,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tullis Jerry S | $125,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tullis Jerry S | $123,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Higgins Inc | $116,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,532 | $118,264 | $25,600 | $92,664 |
| 2024 | $2,636 | $115,794 | $25,600 | $90,194 |
| 2023 | $2,226 | $116,194 | $25,600 | $90,594 |
| 2022 | $2,412 | $89,489 | $16,000 | $73,489 |
| 2021 | $2,526 | $89,489 | $16,000 | $73,489 |
| 2020 | $2,111 | $71,847 | $16,000 | $55,847 |
| 2019 | $2,144 | $71,847 | $16,000 | $55,847 |
| 2018 | $2,092 | $70,847 | $15,000 | $55,847 |
| 2017 | $1,785 | $61,322 | $15,000 | $46,322 |
| 2016 | $1,586 | $53,321 | $15,000 | $38,321 |
| 2015 | $1,606 | $53,752 | $15,000 | $38,752 |
| 2014 | -- | $46,239 | $7,056 | $39,183 |
| 2013 | -- | $43,762 | $7,056 | $36,706 |
Source: Public Records
Map