Seller's Agent in 2019
Pete Abel
RE/MAX
(303) 594-8319
47 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,334,000 - $1,672,000
Great North Boulder location, close to North Boulder park, North Boulder rec center, Foothills elementary & hiking trail. 3 bedroom 2.5 bath 2 story with attached 2 car garage. No basement. Attached sunroom with hot tub (stays). Large Master bedroom has private bath, walk in closet & south facing deck. Great lot with large trees, 20 x 12 free standing shop with 220 and room a/c. Murphy bed in bdrm #2 stays. New furnace. Home needs updates but good bones.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wolff Marianne E | $923,817 | Land Title Guarantee Co | |
| Dubin Mark W | $230,000 | First American Heritage Titl | |
| Dubin Mark W | -- | -- | |
| Dubin Mark W | $130,200 | -- | |
| Dubin Mark W | $72,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wolff Marianne E | $398,817 | |
| Previous Owner | Dubin Mark W | $83,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/14/2020 08/14/20 | Off Market | $923,817 | -- | -- |
| 05/17/2019 05/17/19 | Sold | $923,817 | -1.7% | $498 / Sq Ft |
| 04/08/2019 04/08/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/05/2019 03/05/19 | For Sale | $939,900 | -- | $506 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,417 | $87,362 | $78,626 | $8,736 |
| 2024 | $8,417 | $87,362 | $78,626 | $8,736 |
| 2023 | $8,271 | $95,777 | $89,515 | $9,946 |
| 2022 | $7,024 | $75,640 | $67,936 | $7,704 |
| 2021 | $6,698 | $77,817 | $69,891 | $7,926 |
| 2020 | $6,117 | $70,278 | $56,128 | $14,150 |
| 2019 | $5,411 | $70,278 | $56,128 | $14,150 |
| 2018 | $5,011 | $65,001 | $51,912 | $13,089 |
| 2017 | $4,855 | $71,863 | $57,392 | $14,471 |
| 2016 | $5,562 | $64,254 | $42,268 | $21,986 |
| 2015 | $5,267 | $42,100 | $23,880 | $18,220 |
| 2014 | $3,540 | $42,100 | $23,880 | $18,220 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Pete Abel
RE/MAX
(303) 594-8319
47 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Brian Sundberg
Compass - Boulder
(303) 931-5483
3 in this area
221 Total Sales
Source: IRES MLS
MLS Number: IRE873892
APN: 1461244-29-003
Ask me questions while you tour the home.