1010 Gribble Dr Franklin, OH 45005
Estimated Value: $241,404 - $253,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,630
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1010 Gribble Dr, Franklin, OH 45005 and is currently estimated at $247,601, approximately $151 per square foot. 1010 Gribble Dr is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Franklin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2020
Sold by
Angel Josephine M and Josephine Dean Family Trust
Bought by
Angel Josephine M and Angel Jeffr Ey
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Outstanding Balance
$70,193
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$177,408
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2006
Sold by
Dean Josephine and Dean Josephine M
Bought by
Dean Josephine and The Josephine Dean Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2005
Sold by
Dean Josephine M and Harold L Dean Revocable Living
Bought by
Dean Josephine M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2004
Sold by
Dean Harold L and Dean Harold
Bought by
Dean Harold L and The Harold L Dean Revocable Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 1978
Sold by
Gibson Gibson and Gibson John C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Angel Josephine M | -- | None Available | |
| Dean Josephine | -- | None Available | |
| Dean Josephine M | -- | -- | |
| Dean Harold L | -- | -- | |
| -- | $44,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Angel Josephine M | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,129 | $66,480 | $17,500 | $48,980 |
| 2024 | $3,129 | $66,480 | $17,500 | $48,980 |
| 2023 | $2,842 | $54,190 | $10,762 | $43,428 |
| 2022 | $2,788 | $54,191 | $10,763 | $43,428 |
| 2021 | $2,643 | $54,191 | $10,763 | $43,428 |
| 2020 | $2,437 | $44,058 | $8,750 | $35,308 |
| 2019 | $2,216 | $44,058 | $8,750 | $35,308 |
| 2018 | $2,186 | $44,058 | $8,750 | $35,308 |
| 2017 | $2,087 | $37,902 | $7,648 | $30,254 |
| 2016 | $2,127 | $37,902 | $7,648 | $30,254 |
| 2015 | $2,127 | $37,902 | $7,648 | $30,254 |
| 2014 | $2,182 | $37,900 | $7,650 | $30,250 |
| 2013 | $1,727 | $40,490 | $8,750 | $31,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map