324 Cris Ct Franklin, OH 45005
Estimated Value: $148,000 - $358,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,496
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 324 Cris Ct, Franklin, OH 45005 and is currently estimated at $278,485, approximately $111 per square foot. 324 Cris Ct is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Franklin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2025
Sold by
Hamilton Brett and Hamilton Jeanette
Bought by
Hussain Azhar and Azhar Wajiha
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2001
Sold by
Wells Robert A
Bought by
Hamilton Brett and Hamilton Jeanette
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,900
Interest Rate
7.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 1999
Sold by
Couch Byron D
Bought by
Wells Robert A and Wells Barbara S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$103,900
Interest Rate
6.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 1997
Sold by
Coxson Samuel L
Bought by
Couch Byron D and Couch Joy L
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 1991
Sold by
Hisle Hisle and Hisle Sylvia M
Bought by
Coxson Coxson and Coxson Samuel L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 1980
Sold by
Hisle Hisle and Hisle Ronnie E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 1979
Sold by
Parker Parker and Parker James L
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 1979
Sold by
Crains Run Deve Co
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hussain Azhar | $145,000 | Prodigy Title | |
| Hamilton Brett | $132,900 | -- | |
| Wells Robert A | $129,900 | -- | |
| Couch Byron D | $120,000 | -- | |
| Coxson Coxson | $106,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $72,900 | -- | |
| -- | $9,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hamilton Brett | $128,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Wells Robert A | $103,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,342 | $71,000 | $17,500 | $53,500 |
| 2024 | $3,342 | $71,000 | $17,500 | $53,500 |
| 2023 | $3,482 | $58,135 | $10,762 | $47,372 |
| 2022 | $2,990 | $58,135 | $10,763 | $47,373 |
| 2021 | $2,835 | $58,135 | $10,763 | $47,373 |
| 2020 | $2,614 | $47,264 | $8,750 | $38,514 |
| 2019 | $2,377 | $47,264 | $8,750 | $38,514 |
| 2018 | $2,344 | $47,264 | $8,750 | $38,514 |
| 2017 | $2,238 | $40,646 | $7,648 | $32,998 |
| 2016 | $2,282 | $40,646 | $7,648 | $32,998 |
| 2015 | $2,282 | $40,646 | $7,648 | $32,998 |
| 2014 | $2,311 | $40,650 | $7,650 | $33,000 |
| 2013 | $1,984 | $46,500 | $8,750 | $37,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map